New products

Next Generation Automation

Specials

Manufacturers

Information

Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic cable w/Duplex LC

New product

Armored  CPRI cable (with superb radio frequency protection) Outdoor Spliceless Single-mode Fiber optic cable assembly  DLC/PC,DLC/PC,GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),70m,7.0mm,2Cores,Outdoor Protected Branch UV protected.

More details

C$89.90

  • 100M
  • 200M

Shipping Rates

More info

Many Mikrotik routers now come with a single or multiple SFP cage for fiber connectivity capability. Modern network equipment ustilises the lightning speed of fiber optics which has neither capacity nor distance limits. . The normal CAT5/6 cable presents huge challenges for connections over long outdoor distances (loop limitation) as well as capacity. On top of that the heavy weight, high price of CAT 5/6 is also another negative factor. On the other hand Splicing of fiber cable presents a huge problem. Our Spliceless Fiber Optic Cable module resolves this problem, easily. 

Specifications

DLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size 
for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with 
metal device;

Descriptions

PDLC Waterproof fiber patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and all outdoor wireless implementations.

 

Features

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor 

2. Available Single mode 

3. IP678protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof 

4. Aluminum housing, high shock and vibration

5. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables 

6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

7. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Applications

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

2. Standard interface specified in 3G,4G

3. Harsh outdoor environments application

 

Specifications & Performances

Item

SM

MM

Polishing Type

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB  

NA

Return Loss

≤-45dB

≤-55dB

≤-65dB

/

Connector

Duplex  LC Connector 

Durability(500 Mating)

0.2 dB Max. Increase

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C

7 other products in the same category: