New products

  • CRS326-24G-2S+RM
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM

    24 Gigabit port switch with 2 x SFP+ cages in 1U rackmount case, Dual...

    C$254.90
  • DISC Lite5
    DISC Lite5

    Dual chain 21dBi 5GHz CPE/Point-to-Point Integrated Antenna, 600Mhz CPU,...

    C$61.90
  • Sector Carrier Class 5GHz 20dBi 2X2
    Sector Carrier Class 5GHz 20dBi 2X2

    Sector Carrier Class Best in class 5 GHz dBi 20 gain Vertical Vertical...

    C$189.90
Next Generation Automation

Specials

Manufacturers

Information

Sale! Mikrotik +10G Single-mode SFP 10KM View larger

Mikrotik +10G Single-mode SFP 10KM

S+31DLC10D

New product

  • SFP+ (10Gbit) module,
  • Long range 10km,
  • Single Mode

More details

C$169.90

-11%

C$190.90

Shipping Rates

More info

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeS+31DLC10D
Data Rate10G
Distance10km
ModeSM
Wavelength1310nm
ConnectorLC
FormatSFP+

15 other products in the same category: