Optcore 40G OM3/OM4 100/150m

CAD$99.00

This MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 equivalent contains an MPO connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface.
Compatible with Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Allied Telesis & more.

Available on backorder

SKU: STI-QSFP-40G-SR4 Category:

Description

It provides an ideal replacement to OEM transceiver at far less price. This MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 equivalent contains an MPO connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface.

Features
• High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per optics• Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF• High-Reliability 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser• Electrically hot-swappable• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4• Power dissipation < 1.5 W• Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring• RoHS6 Compliant Specification   OEM Part Number QSFP-4X10G-SR   Optcore Part Number QSFP-40G-SR4-ALU   Form Factor QSFP+   Data Rate 41.2 Gb/s   Wavelength 850 nm   Fiber Type MMF   Max Distance 100m @ OM3 or 150m @ OM4   Optical Components VCSEL/PIN   Transmitter Power -7.6 ~ +1 dBm   Extinction ratio > 3.0 dB

Receiver Sensitivity
< -9.5 dBm   Receiver Overload > 2.0 dBm

Connector
MPO/MTP
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Yes

Environment
Operating: 0°C to 70°CStorage: -40°C to 85°C
Weight
0.05 kg

Application
40G Ethernet and OTU3Proprietary Protocol and Density ApplicationsDatacom/Telecom switch & router connectionsData Aggregation and Backplane ApplicationsHigh-performance computing networksInfiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
Compliance
IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11RoHS,SFF-8436,IEEE802.3ba

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 1 × 2 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.