Sale!

Multimode OM4 MPO Fibre Trunk Cable

CAD$60.25CAD$161.18

100 or 40GB 50/125 Multi-mode OM4 MPO Fibre Optic Trunk Cable (12 Fibre, MPO to MPO Female, Type B, LSZH, Magenta). Link up 2 switch or router with the awesome 100 or 40G trunk.

SKU: MT-MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-xM-B-LS Category:

Description

The requirements for data center infrastructures are increasing as the rapid growth in worldwide IT usage continues. As an experienced and innovative fibre optic patch cable manufacturer, Optcore supplies complete MPO trunk fibre optic cabling solutions for high-density optical connectivity in the modern data center. Compared with the traditional fibre optic cabling solutions, this high-density fibre optic solution offers higher flexibility and space-saving while supporting very high data rates, such as 10-Gigabit, 40-Gigabit Ethernet and 100-Gigabit Ethernet.

Optcore’s MT-MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-xM-B-LS is a factory pre-terminated 50/125 Multimode OM4 MPO trunk cable, offering the user the advantage of consistent quality, much faster installation, and simpler cable management. The MPO fibre optic trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12-strand Senko MPO female connectors and 12 core laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) OM4 fibre optic cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and the MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 fibre trunk cable is suitable for use in 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ eSR4, and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver optics connection.

Features

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fibre Count: 12 fibre trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multi-mode OM4 fibre
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

Specification

Choose Your PolarityMPO Polarity

  Fiber Type 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Count 12-Fiber
  Connector Type MPO Female to MPO Female Polish PC to PC
  Cable Length  1m,2m,3m … 400m or Customize Cable Diameter 3.0 mm
  Insertion Loss Standard: ≤0.6dB (0.40dB Typ.)
Elite: ≤0.35dB (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss ≥20dB
  Polarity Type B (Crossover) Durability ≥500 times
  Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Magenta
  Environment Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Application Optical switching interframe connections
High-density fiber card edge access
Array trunk cables
Data Center Cabling

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Fiber Length

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.