Optcore 1.25G SFP MM fiber 550M

SFP Module 1G SFP SX Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC, Optional DDM)

Compatible with Cisco, Mikrotik, HP, Juniper, Huawei, Extreme.

550 M range.

2 years warranty

In stock

SKU: STI-OSP1250-8505DCR Category:

Description

Optcore’s OSP1250-8505xCR is a high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable SFP multimode transceiver module for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fibre Channel application. It supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 550m transmission distance with 50/125um multimode fiber.

Features

• Support up to 1.25Gb/s data links
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
• Hot pluggable SFP footprint
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Duplex LC connector
• Low power dissipation
• Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and Lead Free
• Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
Dimensions 1 × 3 × 2 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.