Optcore 1.25G SFP SM fiber 80 KM

SFP Module 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, Tx:1490nm/Rx:1550nm, 80km, LC ) Compatible with Cisco, Mikrotik, HP, Juniper, Huawei, Extreme.

80 KM range.

2 years warranty

In stock

SKU: STI-OSP1250-5580DCR Category:

Description

Optcore’s OSP1250-5580xCR is a high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module for 1000BASE-ZX long reach Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fiber Channel application. It supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 80km transmission distance with 9/125um single mode fiber.l Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Additionally, the OSP1250-5580xCR family SFP module also provides an optional digital diagnostic interface per SFF-8472, which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received optical power. These parameters are internally calibrated by default.

Features

• Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
• Compliant with SFP MSA standard
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
• Hot pluggable SFP footprint
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Duplex LC connector
• Low power dissipation
• Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
• ROHS compliant and Lead Free
• Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
Dimensions 1 × 3 × 2 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.