40km CWDM 1.25G 1530nm

CAD$57.90

SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1530nm Dual LC-connector DDM

In stock

SKU: SPT-PC-531G-40D Category:

Description

CWDM SFP Transceiver Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Our CWDM SFP transceiver module provides a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

SOPTO CWDM SFP Transceiver Main Info

  1. Ring Color: Blue/Yellow/Red/Brown…
  2. Material: Metal
  3. Weight: 0.02kg
  4. Data Rate: 125M/1.25G/2.5G
  5. Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm~1610nm
  6. Fiber Types: Single Mode (SM)
  7. Fiber Connector Type: Duplex LC
  8. Transmission Mode: Duplex
  9. Transmission Distance: 40km, 80km, 120km
  10. Laser Type: CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter, PIN or APD Receiver
  11. Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C
  12. DDM Function: With or without both available
  13. Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

Other Info of our CWDM SFP

  1. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing
  2. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing
  3. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm
  4. Average Output Power: -28~ -14dBm
  5. Receiver Sensitivity: -31dBm
  6. Supply Current: 351~386mA
  7. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply
  8. Power Consumption: <3W
  9. Extinction Ratio: 9~17dB
  10. Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
  11. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

 

Performance Feature:

  1. Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  2. 100Mb~10Gb speed rates
  3. Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  4. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
  5. Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  6. 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
  7. Up to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at Least
  8. AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  9. Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  10. RoHS Compliant
  11. 0 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C operation temperature range.
  12. Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 9 × 6 × 3 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.