Mikrotik/ Cisco SFP 25G 10km

USD$99.00

Optcore 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver for use with Mikrotik or Cisco 25GbE switches and routers.

In stock

SKU: SFP-25G-LR Category:

Description

This SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 LR transceiver module is designed for use with Mikrotik or Cisco 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data center and high-performance computing networks applications. It is programmed and tested to perform identical to the original Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver and provide a cost-effective replacement. This 25G optics module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector, providing links up to 10km over single-mode fiber.

Features

• Functionally similar to Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S
• Support for 25Gb/s data rate
• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Single 3.3V power supply
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

Specification

  OEM Part Number  SFP-25G-LR-S   Optcore Part Number SFP28-25G-LR-CSC
  Form Factor SFP28   Data Rate 25 Gb/s
  Wavelength 1310 nm   Fiber Type SMF
  Max Distance 10 km   Optical Components DFB/PIN
  Receiver Sensitivity < -10 dBm   Receiver Overload > 3 dBm
  Connector Duplex LC   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight 0.03 kg
  Application 25GBASE-LR Ethernet   Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 6 × 4 × 2 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.