QSFP-4SFP10G-AOCxM

CAD$202.25CAD$222.63
USD$148.90USD$163.90

Optcore® QSFP-4SFP10G-AOCxM family are breakout active optical cables (AOC) for the interconnect between 40G Ethernet (40GbE) and 10G Ethernet (10GbE) applications., which is also known as QSFP+ splitter AOC or QSFP+ Fan-out AOC. The QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ breakout AOC offers four parallel, bi-directional channels each operating at up to 10.3125 Gbps.

Clear
SKU: QSFP-4SFP10G-AOCxM Category:

Description

Using industry-leading VCSEL technology, an advanced new light-engine design and bend-insensitive multimode fiber, this AOC delivers exceptional cost and performance value for 10 and 40GbE applications at distances up to 100 meters.

Features

• Supports 40G to 10G Ethernet interoperability
• SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
• SFF-8431 SFP+ compliant
• 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
• Less cabling to order and manage
• Available in lengths of 1m to 100m
• Small cable bend radius
• 3.3V power supply voltage
• Low power consumption< 1.5W
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
• RoHS-6 compliant

Specification

  Product Series Breakout Active Optical Cable   Optcore Part Number QSFP-4SFP10G-AOCxM
  Form Factor QSFP+ Breakout AOC   Data Rate 40 Gb/s
  Wavelength 850 nm   Supply Voltage 3.3V
  Data Rate, each Lane 10.5 Gb/s   Fiber Type OM3 MMF
  Cable Length 1~100 meter   Cable Diameter 3 mm
  Minimum cable bend radius 25 mm   Cable Jacket Type LSZH
  Connector QSFP+/SFP+   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight 0.1 kg (1m)
  Application Data Centers with 10GbE requirements with ToR and Aggregation Architectures
Network Switch Manufacturers supporting 40/10 GbE
Server Manufactures supporting 10/40 GbE
Manufactures of 10GbE Host Card Adapters (HCA/NIC)
System Integrators
  Compliance RoHS

.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
Dimensions 26 × 26 × 6 cm
DAC Length

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.